Competitions

Please Note: The tables below may not be properly displayed on a mobile device. If you are experiencing problems, please try visiting the page again from a laptop or desktop computer.

Listed below are the Competitions currently open to all Companies in the Yorkshire & Humberside District. You can also download past competitions using the links below.

Currently Active Competitions

Completed entries should be sent by post to: Dawn Ogilvie at Priory Place Methodist Church, 20-26 Printing Office St, Doncaster DN1 1TR

CompetitionClosing DateTypeDownload Links
There are no open competitions at this time.

Past Competitions

W – Winner

HC – Highly Commended

CompetitionAnchorsJuniorsCompany SectionSeniorsDownload Links
Spring 2020W - Logan Rodgers (7th Doncaster)

HC - Aimee Ambrose Wilkins & Joseph Roiddam (7th Doncaster)
W - Justin Ambrose Wilkins (7th Doncaster)

HC - Talon Ambrose Evans & Alexandrea Fenning (7th Doncaster)
W - Lewis Leeman (1st Howden)

HC - Joe Merryweather (7th Doncaster)
No entriesAnchors
Juniors
Company
Seniors
Autumn 2019W - Archie Ashton-Vandenbosch (33rd Sheffield), Alfie Saberton (1st Ossett)

HC - Joseph Roddam (7th Doncaster), Jude Baker (1st Ossett), Lucas Donaldson (1st Ackworth), Tom Bradley (1st Ossett)
W - Kiera Louise Nickson (7th Doncaster), Andrew Shaw (33rd Sheffield)

HC - George Wragg (33rd Sheffield)
W - Libby Kitchen (7th Doncaster)W - James Senior (1st Ossett)Anchors
Juniors
Company
Seniors
Spring 2019W - Tyler Firth & Ashton Winton (5th Scarborough)

HC - Evan Button, Oliver Page, Bradley Neal & Ted May (5th Scarborough)
W - Alex Fenning (7th Doncaster)

HC - Justin Ambrose-Wilkins & Talon Ambrose-Evans (7th Doncaster)
W - Libby Kitchen (7th Doncaster)No information availableAnchors
Juniors
Company
Seniors
Autumn 2018W - Jayden Lee Ellis (1st Ossett) and Elliot West (2nd Scarborough)

HC - Charlie Rogers (1st Ossett), Edward Dye (2nd Scarborough), Joseph Ogilvie (7th Doncaster) and Alfie Saberton (1st Ossett)
W - Sam Pearson Hodgson (4th Scarborough)

HC - Isobelle Coleman (7th Doncaster), Jack Jenkins (4th Scarborough) and Noah Wrigley (4th Scarborough)
W - George Chalkley (2nd Scarborough)

HC - Jake Smith (2nd Scarborough), Jack Scriven (2nd Scarborough) and Moses Carpenter (4th Scarborough)
W - Ciaran Donegan (3rd Harrogate)

HC - Tobias Cooper (4th Scarborough), James Leitch (3rd Harrogate) and Joel Clowes (3rd Harrogate)
Anchors
Juniors
Company
Seniors
Spring 2018W - Bailey Tubb (1st Osset) and Cole Ashby (2nd Scarborough)

HC - Oliver James Homer (7th Doncaster), Ollie Smith (1st Osset), Harvey Green (2nd Scarborough) and Archie Ashworth (2nd Scarborough)
W - Connor Pickering (2nd Scarborough)

HC - Jack Spencer (1st Osset) and Callum Gibson (1st Osset)
W - Tyler Woodall (2nd Scarborough)

HC - Leighton Rogers (2nd Scarborough) and Kai Carter (5th Hull [Howden])
W - Rhys Woodall (2nd Scarborough)Anchors
Juniors
Company
Seniors
Spring 2017W - Noah Grant (2nd Scarborough)

HC - Lucas Sawyer (22nd Halifax), Cayden Didvers (22nd Halifax), Bradley Neal (2nd Scarborough) and Harrison Meggitt (5th Hull)
W - Rocco Lilley (4th Scarborough)

HC - Angus Pearson (4th Scarborough) and Sam Lofts (2nd Scarborough)
W - Joseph Salt (4th Scarborough)

HC - Ryan Dixey (2nd Scarborough), Rhys Woodall (2nd Scarborough) and Josh Mearns (2nd Scarborough)
W - Cameron Norman (2nd Scarborough)

HC - Tom Donoghue (4th Scarborough) and Connor McPherson (2nd Scarborough)
Anchors
Juniors
Company
Seniors
Christmas 2016W - Georgey Keilloh (2nd Scarborough)

HC - Bailey Bradley (2nd Scarborough), Oscar Timlin (4th Scarborough), Ryan Barnard (6th Grimsby) and Martha Norton (5th Hull)
W - Sam Lofts (2nd Scarborough)

HC - Moses Carpenter (4th Scarborough) and Taylor Emmerson (6th Grimsby)
W - Sam Totten (5th Scarborough)

HC - Tyler Woodall (2nd Scarborough) and Jack Draycott (6th Grimsby)
W - Sam Pattison and Cameron Norman (2nd Scarborough)Anchors
Juniors
Company
Seniors
Easter 2016No information availableNo information availableNo information availableNo information availableAnchors
Juniors
Company
Seniors
Winter 2015W - Oscar Lambert and Corban Jones (1st Ossett)

HC - Bailey Bradley (2nd Scarborough) and Toby Williams (1st Ossett)
W - Owen Swales (2nd Scarborough)

HC - Macauley Keane-Hitten (10th Leeds) and Tyler Osgerby (17th Hull)
W - Cameron Norman (2nd Scarborough)

HC - Alex Thornber (Howden BB GA), William Burnett (5th Hull) and Alex Bennett (5th Scarborough)
W - Connor McPherson (2nd Scarborough)Anchors
Juniors
Company
Seniors